2003 Results

NEWSAR Clwydian Fell Race – 2 Nov 2003 Results

103 runners took part

All Results

Pos Name Club Hr Min Sc M/F Cat
1 M.Fowler Pennine FR 1 22 24 M 40
2 T.McGaff Pennine FR 1 22 42 M 40
3 R.Lamb Mercia FR 1 25 39 M
4 G.McNeil Helsby RC 1 26 54 M 40
5 T.Hingginbottom Eryri 1 27 59 M
6 A.Carruthers Halesowen AC 1 28 40 M 40
7 S.Ellis Tattenhall 1 30 30 M
8 T.Jones Eryri 1 30 58 M 40
9 I.Houston Wrexham 1 32 24 M
10 C.Ashley Wrexham 1 32 30 M 40
11 G.Groves Liverpool Harr 1 33 12 M
12 S.Jones Wrexham 1 34 13 M .
13 S.Houghton Calder Valley 1 34 18 M 40
14 P.O’Brien Eryri 1 34 33 M .
15 G.Hodges U/A 1 35 55 M 50
16 K.Emery U/A 1 35 26 M 40
17 J.Montgomery Buckley Runners 1 36 11 M 40
18 I.Bayliss Buckley Runners 1 36 50 M 40
19 S.Hammond Tattenhall 1 37 59 M 40
20 K.Renton Liverpool Harr 1 38 13 M .
21 S.Gilliver Pennine FR 1 38 27 F V
22 A.Hearle U/A 1 38 36 M 40
23 J.Kardasz Lancs & Morcombe 1 38 54 M 40
24 N.Holmes Tattenhall 1 38 57 M 40
25 G.McAra Helsby RC 1 39 7 M 40
26 J.Aimes Mac Harr 1 39 22 M 60
27 V.Belshaw Eryri 1 39 28 M 40
28 R.Metcalfe Eryri 1 39 36 F .
29 K.Forster Spectrum Striders 1 40 8 M 40
30 J.Morris Buckley Runners 1 40 26 M 50
31 H.Lewis Buckley Runners 1 40 42 M 40
32 J.Pollard Glossopdale 1 41 16 M 50
33 P.Harrison Liverpool Harr 1 43 13 M .
34 P.Browning Clayton le moors 1 44 30 M 40
35 A.Heath Dee striders 1 44 39 M .
36 S.Jones Eryri 1 44 44 M 40
37 J.Bennell Eryri 1 44 53 M 50
38 S.Hammond Tattenhall 1 45 3 F .
39 G.Scott Pennine FR 1 45 10 M 50
40 M.Potter Mercia FR 1 45 22 M 50
41 P.Stinton Buckley Runners 1 45 46 M
42 N.Griffiths Spectrum Striders 1 46 20 M 50
43 V.Musgrove Eryri 1 46 32 F V
44 P.Ellis Wrecsam Tri club 1 46 42 M
45 T.Hulme Pennine FR 1 47 33 M 50
46 P.Wright U/A 1 47 45 M 40
47 J.Pares Village RRC 1 48 37 M .
48 B.Shelmerdink Calder Valley 1 48 45 M 50
49 S.Emery U/A 1 48 48 M .
50 R.Jones Eryri 1 48 57 M 50
51 S.Jackson Liverpool Harr 1 48 58 F .
52 J.Coombes Mercia FR 1 49 6 M 50
53 R.Facey Holmfirth Harr 1 49 7 M 50
54 M.Jones Ellesmere Port RC 1 49 22 M
55 M.Blake Eryri 1 49 45 M 50
56 D.Shinn Dallam RC 1 49 59 M 50
57 C.Mills Kenilworth AC 1 50 32 F
58 C.Smith Wrecsam Tri club 1 50 55 M
59 F.Robberts Pensby Runners 1 51 21 M 50
60 K.Ayres Wimslow 1 51 52 F
61 R.Powell Eryri 1 52 3 M 40
62 J.Dorie L’Pool * Pembroke 1 52 40 M 50
63 S.Hughes Prestatyn RC 1 53 5 M
64 I.Jones Wrecsam Tri club 1 53 6 M 50
65 R.Webster L’Pool * Pembroke 1 53 7 M 50
66 J.Jefferys Oswestry 1 53 13 F V
67 M.Barrett Eryri 1 53 36 M 40
68 E.Dunnington Eryri 1 54 13 F V
69 J.Linley U/A 1 56 37 M 50
70 A.Peers Spectrum Striders 1 56 48 M 50
71 D.Easthope Pensby Runners 1 56 59 M 50
72 D.Roderick Deeside AC 1 58 15 M 50
73 A.Smith Helsby RC 1 58 59 M 40
74 A.McNab Red Herrings 1 59 7 M 50
75 W.Helliwell U/A 2 0 5 M 50
76 M.Taylor Spectrum Striders 2 0 15 M 40
77 J.Ewels Wrexham 2 0 24 F
78 M.Williams Eryri 2 0 53 M 50
79 P.Jones U/A 2 1 6 M .
80 S.Montgomery Buckley Runners 2 1 42 F .
81 S.Whittle Red Herrings 2 2 42 M 50
82 R.Webster Helsby RC 2 3 17 M 60
83 F.Adlen Pensby Runners 2 6 9 M 50
84 B.Eyke Oswestry 2 7 14 F .
85 S.Hodgson U/A 2 7 45 M .
86 P.Norman Wrexham 2 10 14 M 60
87 M.Kenworthy U/A 2 10 51 F .
88 F.Green Liverpool AC 2 11 39 M 50
89 P.Henley Liverpool Harr 2 21 28 M 50
90 S.Nugent U/A 2 23 33 M 40
91 S.Charman Helsby RC 2 24 9 F V
92 C.Dawes LDWA 2 27 22 M 60
93 P.Earpley NWRR 2 31 14 M 50
94 K.Dalby Liverpool Harr 2 46 35 F V

 

First 5 Males Hr Min Sc Race Pos
1 M.Fowler Pennine FR 1 22 24 1
2 T.McGaff Pennine FR 1 22 42 2
3 R.Lamb Mercia FR 1 25 39 3
4 T.Hingginbottom Eryri 1 27 59 5
5 S.Ellis Tattenhall 1 30 30 7
Male Vet 40+
1 G.McNeil Helsby RC 1 26 54 4
2 A.Carruthers Halesowen AC 1 28 40 6
3 T.Jones Eryri 1 30 58 8
Male Vet 50+
1 G.Hodges U/A 1 35 55 15
2 J.Morris Buckley Runners 1 40 26 30
3 J.Pollard Glossopdale 1 41 16 32
Male Vet 60+
1 J.Aimes Mac Harr 1 39 22 26
First 3 Females
1 S.Gilliver Pennine FR 1 38 27 21
2 R.Metcalfe Eryri 1 39 36 28
3 S.Hammond Tattenhall 1 45 3 38
Female Vet
1 V.Musgrove Eryri 1 46 32 43
First Team (24 pts)
M.Fowler Pennine FR 1 22 24 1
T.McGaff Pennine FR 1 22 42 2
S.Gilliver Pennine FR 1 38 27 21

Cheshire Championship 

Pos Name Club Hr Min Sc Race Pos M/F Cat
1 M.Fowler Pennine FR 1 22 24 1 M 40
2 T.McGaff Pennine FR 1 22 42 2 M 40
3 G.McNeil Helsby RC 1 26 54 4 M 40
4 S.Ellis Tattenhall 1 30 30 7 M
5 S.Hammond Tattenhall 1 37 59 19 M 40
6 S.Gilliver Pennine FR 1 38 27 21 F V
7 N.Holmes Tattenhall 1 38 57 24 M 40
8 G.McAra Helsby RC 1 39 7 25 M 40
9 J.Aimes Mac Harr 1 39 22 26 M 60
10 K.Forster Spectrum Striders 1 40 8 29 M 40
11 S.Hammond Tattenhall 1 45 3 38 F
12 N.Griffiths Spectrum Striders 1 46 20 42 M 50
13 T.Hulme Pennine FR 1 47 33 45 M 50
14 J.Pares Village RRC 1 48 37 47 M
15 R.Webster L’Pool * Pembroke 1 53 7 65 M 50
16 M.Taylor Spectrum Striders 2 0 15 76 M 40
17 J.Ewels Wrexham 2 0 24 77 F
18 R.Webster Helsby RC 2 3 17 82 M 60
19 M.Kenworthy U/A 2 10 51 87 F
20 S.Charman Helsby RC 2 24 9 91 F V