2007 Results

NEWSAR Clwydian Hills Fell Race – 2007 Results

108 runners took part

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 365 Rich Roberts Eryri M 70:57
2 342 Ian Houston Mercia M 72:47
3 331 James Logue Horwich RMI Harriers M 75:01
4 358 Matthew Roberts Eryri M 79:31
5 360 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 79:34
6 390 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M 79:37
7 381 T Higginbottom Eryri M 80:01
8 395 John Montgomery Clwydian Range Runners M40 81:48
9 324 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M 82:11
10 307 Peter Taylor Tattenhall M 82:39
11 312 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M40 82:46
12 313 Steve Burthem Warrington AC M40 82:55
13 386 Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 83:01
14 341 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall M40 84:49
15 389 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M 84:55
16 876 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M 86:32
17 301 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 87:47
18 388 John Pares Buckley Runners M40 90:30
19 387 Graham Hill Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 90:36
20 343 Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M 90:40

Men V40

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 360 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 79:34
2 395 John Montgomery Clwydian Range Runners M40 81:48
3 312 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M40 82:46

Men V50

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 301 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 87:47
2 367 Alan Duncan Bowland F.R. M50 91:28
3 334 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M50 93:45

Men V60

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 317 John Morris Buckley Runners M60 93:16
2 332 John Linley Clwydian Range Runners M60 98:48
4 376 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 106:07

 

Ladies

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 369 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 90:45
2 304 Andrea Roberts Eryri F 92:14
3 378 Jenny Ewels Clwydian Range Runners F 99:39
4 310 Hannah Toberman Eryri F 101:19
5 394 Sandra Montgomery Clwydian Range Runners F 102:28
6 877 Rhian Mair Pierce 0 F 103:17
7 377 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners F 103:54
8 305 Carol Ann Williams Tattenhall F 104:16
9 398 Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers F 104:48
10 391 Jane Rayner Chester Great Outdoors F 108:52
11 318 Janet Robertson Spectrum F40 112:02
12 363 Kath Stott Tattenhall F40 113:08
13 385 Sue Ellis Tattenhall F40 113:41
14 375 Yvonne Amesbury Clwydian Range Runners F 122:57
15 327 Susan Anne Ridings Clwydian Range Runners F40 129:21
16 350 Linda Jones Wrexham AC F40 129:49
17 881 Rhian Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers F 138:47
18 383 Kathryn Nicola Callister 0 F 139:53
19 885 Rachel Lambert Helsby R.C F 156:03
20 349 Debbie Dodd Wrexham AC F40 182:24

Full

Position Number Name Club Class Time
1 365 Rich Roberts Eryri M 70:57
2 342 Ian Houston Mercia M 72:47
3 331 James Logue Horwich RMI Harriers M 75:01
4 358 Matthew Roberts Eryri M 79:31
5 360 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 79:34
6 390 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M 79:37
7 381 T Higginbottom Eryri M 80:01
8 395 John Montgomery Clwydian Range Runners M40 81:48
9 324 James Pearce Congleton Harriers M 82:11
10 307 Peter Taylor Tattenhall M 82:39
11 312 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M40 82:46
12 313 Steve Burthem Warrington AC M40 82:55
13 386 Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 83:01
14 341 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall M40 84:49
15 389 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M 84:55
16 876 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M 86:32
17 301 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M50 87:47
18 388 John Pares Buckley Runners M40 90:30
19 387 Graham Hill Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 90:36
20 343 Craig Stansfield Rossendale Harriers M 90:40
21 369 Sally Newman Calder Valley Fell Runners F40 90:45
22 397 Jez Brown 0 M 91:06
23 880 Tim Mitchell-Smith VPH/Tower Hamlets AC M40 91:21
24 367 Alan Duncan Bowland F.R. M50 91:28
25 392 Stephen Jones Wrexham AC M 92:04
26 304 Andrea Roberts Eryri F 92:14
27 362 Dave Sykes Tattenhall M 92:19
28 373 Charles Ashley Wrexham AC M40 92:56
29 317 John Morris Buckley Runners M60 93:16
30 368 Colin Williams Edinburgh Ac M 93:17
31 334 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M50 93:45
32 371 Adrian Chewter 0 M 93:45
33 325 Peter Newham Congleton Harriers M 93:56
34 384 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 94:38
35 357 David Holmes Preston Harriers M50 95:46
36 323 Peter Browning Clayton Moors Harriers M40 95:50
37 309 Mike Houghton Spectrum M 95:29
38 379 Geoff Hand Spectrum M50 96:51
39 328 Simon Smart FRA M40 96:53
40 356 Jim Bennell Eryri M50 96:59
41 372 Paul Stinton Clwydian Range Runners M 97:15
42 336 David York 0 M40 97:20
43 303 Stephen Lloyd Jones Eryri M50 97:34
44 348 David Edge Staffs Moorland AC M50 97:48
45 886 Adair Broughton Helsby R.C M 98:02
46 393 Martin Cortvriend Macclesfield Harriers M50 98:21
47 366 Chris Wilcox Clwydian Range Runners M50 98:34
48 883 Paul Banks Liverpool Harriers M 98:45
49 332 John Linley Clwydian Range Runners M60 98:48
50 374 Ben Amesbury Clwydian Range Runners M 98:50
51 882 Andrew Lacey VRR Brom M40 98:51
52 378 Jenny Ewels Clwydian Range Runners F 99:39
53 315 Robert Jones Clwydian Range Runners M50 101:02
54 310 Hannah Toberman Eryri F 101:19
55 380 Edwin Sherstone FRA M40 101:34
56 361 Dei Jones Eryri/CRMC M50 101:35
57 347 Ainsley Baker Tattenhall M 101:47
58 322 Julian T Spencer Spectrum M40 101:51
59 879 Nicholas Stone Buxton AC M50 102:03
60 319 Colin Davies Altrincham + District AC M50 102:18
61 311 David Andrew Stephens 0 M40 102:23
62 394 Sandra Montgomery Clwydian Range Runners F 102:28
63 884 William James Clwydian Range Runners M40 102:31
64 321 Chris Shaw Apex M40 102:42
65 314 Arwel Jones Prestatyn M40 102:57
66 877 Rhian Mair Pierce 0 F 103:17
67 302 Paul Gillard Helsby R.C M40 103:47
68 377 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners F 103:54
69 305 Carol Ann Williams Tattenhall F 104:16
70 398 Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers F 104:48
71 306 Mike Blake Eryri M50 105:02
72 376 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 106:07
73 400 Paul Hutchines Liverpool Harriers M40 106:42
74 338 Mike McCorkell Tattenhall M 108:24
75 308 Tim Hughes Tattenhall M 108:34
76 391 Jane Rayner Chester Great Outdoors F 108:52
77 326 Colin Grime Spectrum M60 111:59
78 318 Janet Robertson Spectrum F40 112:02
79 878 Chris Bennion Victoria Park Harriers M 112:11
80 875 Richard Gilbert WFRA M40 113:04
81 363 Kath Stott Tattenhall F40 113:08
82 351 Martin Durrant Tattenhall M50 113:11
83 354 John Tomkinson Staffs Moorland AC M50 113:12
84 320 Thomas Downey Ellesmere Port Running Club M50 113:18
85 370 Stephen Garner Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 113:24
86 344 John Keyworth Pensby M50 113:33
87 385 Sue Ellis Tattenhall F40 113:41
88 316 Philip Jones Prestatyn M60 114:21
89 355 Tony Vernon Staffs Moorland AC M60 120:52
90 339 Nigel David Crompton Pensby M40 121:09
91 375 Yvonne Amesbury Clwydian Range Runners F 122:57
92 327 Susan Anne Ridings Clwydian Range Runners F40 129:21
93 337 David Robert Say 0 M50 129:32
94 350 Linda Jones Wrexham AC F40 129:49
95 329 Michael Cunningham Southport Waterloo M40 132:02
96 364 David Carnelley Tattenhall M 132:58
97 330 James Smith NVAC FRA M50 134:03
98 881 Rhian Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers F 138:47
99 345 Robert Mackey Buckley Runners M50 139:26
100 382 Timothy Callister 0 M 139:52
101 383 Kathryn Nicola Callister 0 F 139:53
102 340 Peter Norman Wrexham AC M70 147:06
103 399 Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers M60 148:15
104 333 Paul R Tosi 0 M 148:28
105 335 Mark Kendall 0 M40 148:28
106 885 Rachel Lambert Helsby R.C F 156:03
107 359 Alan Peers Spectrum M60 156:03
108 349 Debbie Dodd Wrexham AC F40 182:24